?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Sun, May. 7th, 2006, 01:03 pm
hehehe

i've had a flickr account since may 21, 2004. before yesterday, i'd uploaded photo's exactly twice, ever. i just never got the hang of it.

now look at me (literally ;)).

i blame anja! haha! if you flickr and i don't have you as a contact, please let me know. i'm suddenly way in the mood. wee, pictures! (unfortunately, if you add me beware of plenty of ego-pics. unless i force gabi to participate, haha. wee!)

...yes, i dyed my hair again this week. ;)

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 11:19 am (UTC)
sarin_girl

OMG! I WANT YOUR TOASTER!

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 11:19 am (UTC)
sarin_girl

and I love the Glee photo of you..
awww :)

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 11:22 am (UTC)
somabish: hee!

it's so cuuute. i wish i could tell you where to get one, but i've only seen it at a novelty store in stockholm and it appears to be brand-less, coming from something called "east imports" or something like that. they had several different kinds - i really wanted the one with a kitty on it, but they only had this smile-kind or with a heart shape design and.. well.. the choice was obvious. ;)

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 02:32 pm (UTC)
anja: Re: hee!

BUY ME A TOASTER. Hahaha. I WANT A TOASTER. :D

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 02:42 pm (UTC)
somabish: Re: hee!

hahaha! :D

i promise to get you a toaster if there are any left the next time i go by that store. hee hee.

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 11:58 am (UTC)
redjanet

i always love looking at your photos. i love your hair colour! i have a flickr account but i've never used it. i'm not even sure how. i've been finding Scrapbook pretty useful these days.

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC)
somabish: wee, red!

i may be fake, but i do love the red hair thing. 8) i'm not quite sure how to use the flickr best, but i'm gonna try to get started just by using it as a dumping ground. i've slacked off in photographing the past year so i'm gonna use it to get started again. :)

how do you like scrapbook?

Sun, May. 7th, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
redjanet: Re: wee, red!

i'm liking Scrapbook better than i used to. it seems more user-friendly now andi can't really argue with 2gb of free space for paid accounts. i'm not sure how that compares with flickr though.

Mon, May. 8th, 2006 01:02 pm (UTC)
thebunnybin

Great photos. :) You look very pretty.

Oh, and if you have any photos of Tori that you think are really good, would you mind sharing them with Jess? She's panicking.

Mon, May. 8th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
somabish: :)

have her look at http://www.killtoknow.org/05/tori/index.html - those are the best photo's i took last summer during the show and have in larger format to use. i don't have them in huuuuge format, but they should be usable. i'll gladly send along any files she'd wanna try to use. :)