?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Thu, May. 18th, 2006, 11:39 am
hahaha

catching up on american idol and scary taylor got to visit the guvernor's mansion in alabama and the guvernor just said: "..now this thang is over a hundred years old!" about the mansion and i just broke down laughing (and coughing, heh). fancy that, a house that's over a hundred years old! :o :o :o

yeah, alright, i'll quit being an obnoxious european now. it was just so endearing and funny, his voice all "can you imagine?!?!" ....hahah.

Thu, May. 18th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC)
thineownself

OMG, isn't that, like, you know, a whole CENTURY or something?

:D

Thu, May. 18th, 2006 09:48 am (UTC)
somabish: :o

it must be from when they had knights and stuff! awexome!!!!

hahahahahhaaaa. :D

(his voice was just so booming with pride, i couldn't help but to giggle)

Thu, May. 18th, 2006 02:54 pm (UTC)
anja

OMG OMG OMG A HUNDRED YEARS Y'ALL!